?

Log in

WOO! - Can I Be Part Of Your World? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Can I Be Part Of Your World?

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

WOO! [Aug. 26th, 2005|07:50 pm]
Can I Be Part Of Your World?
populationthree
[underpowerlines]
[mood |accomplished]
[music |Eddie Rabitt - I Love A Rainy Night]

Why do we create nicknames? Simply because it's fun. They come in a WIDE variety, all of them extremely suitable, occasionally obvious. So come, play, GUESS and have fun.

DISCLAIMER: Populationthree will not be held responsible for any psychogical damage caused. We do this entirely out of fun mockery and we did not mean to judge/insult/attack anyone on purpose if we do. Well, most of the time anyway.
height="350"

height="500"
height="500"
height="500"
height="500"


It's nothing personal, really.

I'll post clique cartoons next time.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: draconianfreak
2005-08-26 12:07 pm (UTC)
wasn;t antface's face supposed to be on the abdomen of the ant?
which is odd but it was so yesterday was it not.

AWESOME stuff you have there.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: underpowerlines
2005-08-26 12:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah it was. But when his face was at the abdomen he looked like he was carrying the head and thorax ON his head. I think this one works better.

Thanks, you contributed as well :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-08-26 12:41 pm (UTC)
nice drawings? haha
ok ok i'll guess
its fairyman?
(Reply) (Thread)
From: underpowerlines
2005-08-26 12:44 pm (UTC)
YAY :D

Fairyman? Clement, do note that we don't call many people in our school MEN. But good try anyway. It's Fairy Emo Boy, commonly called FEB. Keep trying!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-08-26 04:25 pm (UTC)
LOL... ok ya i rmb!
in chinese lesson haha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-08-27 03:14 am (UTC)
WHy oh WHY did i skip school on thursday.
i see a few familiar ones.
feb. as mentioned before.
ani and padme
broken foot. HAHA
dance-y goblin. (that's so hoi)
aaand. that's it
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allthatbass
2005-08-27 03:18 am (UTC)
eh. yeah. that was me.
i wasn't logged on for some warped reason.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: underpowerlines
2005-08-27 07:25 am (UTC)
WHAT? You could only guess 4 out of 13? I truly am disappointed.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: draconianfreak
2005-08-27 01:03 pm (UTC)
Me too. Why xni why?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allthatbass
2005-08-27 02:51 pm (UTC)
uh. some are way obvious. and others i just couldn't be bothered to look too deep into it.
haiyah. i'll state the obvious then,
pumbaa and girlfromourclass, duck, marry, mok, antface.
is..that...a dolphin i see?!
OMG. IT'S NEIGHBOUR ISN'T IT. YOU FREAKSSSSSS (btw, it's the other way around)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: draconianfreak
2005-08-27 02:59 pm (UTC)
i wonder why you have smoke coming out of your chimney. do you even have a chimney at your house?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allthatbass
2005-08-27 03:01 pm (UTC)
i wonder too. took me quite a bit to figure that one out. we have no freakin' chimneys. or wavy driveways either. that's just odd.
so. tell me the other three. and why does clement randomly popped up in here.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: draconianfreak
2005-08-27 03:04 pm (UTC)
i can't you HAVE to guess. nyah ha.
because lingling wanted to test the drawings on someone so we asked him to look at it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allthatbass
2005-08-27 03:06 pm (UTC)
it's damn fugly lah. why like that.
haha. and that weird grey blob of..thing. what in the world
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allthatbass
2005-08-27 03:07 pm (UTC)
ohhh.finhead
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: draconianfreak
2005-08-27 03:08 pm (UTC)
haha it's pretty obvious i think. but thats me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allthatbass
2005-08-27 03:10 pm (UTC)
chuck!
but i can't, for the life of me, figure out who that girl is
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: draconianfreak
2005-08-27 03:10 pm (UTC)
w00t! chuck indeed.

girl -- link to sweets
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allthatbass
2005-08-27 03:13 pm (UTC)
hmm. sweets sweets sweets.
eh?
another (less obvious) clue?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: draconianfreak
2005-08-27 03:17 pm (UTC)
chocolates? haha just link man. link linklink. all things sweet.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: draconianfreak
2005-08-27 03:23 pm (UTC)
no lah. we dont mock her what.
ssh. no names man you wanna die? haha.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allthatbass
2005-08-27 03:25 pm (UTC)
oh right! i should delete that. or rather. you should. mod and all.
SO WHO?! PRAY TELL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: draconianfreak
2005-08-27 03:25 pm (UTC)
haha who else do we mock whos female? shall delete it because i'm cowardly like that.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allthatbass
2005-08-27 03:27 pm (UTC)
a many? like oompa loompa? and fake accent & co. and uh. well. manny
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: draconianfreak
2005-08-27 03:28 pm (UTC)
and which one can be connected o sweets and chocolates?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allthatbass
2005-08-27 03:30 pm (UTC)
ooh ooh!! OOMPA LOOMPA.
but that was a bad attempt man.
baadd
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: draconianfreak
2005-08-27 03:45 pm (UTC)
not my fault laaah.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: underpowerlines
2005-08-28 05:00 am (UTC)
I just HAD to add the chimneys. I wanted to draw hearts but I stopped myself.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-08-28 09:40 am (UTC)
I"M GLAD YOU DID.
if not i would've slashed you left and right like a lui would.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allthatbass
2005-08-28 09:41 am (UTC)
yeah. again
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)